Skip to page body Switch to mobile view Home About Us I Want To... Departments Government Residents Businesses Visitors

P-A - Fairfax Pool Express Route A

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Pool Bus
Tuesdays & Thursdays – June 7, 2018 through August 30, 2018

 

Route A

Leaves Pool

 

12:35 PM

2:35 PM

4:35 PM

6:35 PM

Longfellow School (on Balcom)

 

12:54 PM

2:54 PM

4:54 PM

6:54 PM

Corner of Dewey & Division

 

12:56 PM

2:56 PM

4:56 PM

6:56 PM

Corner of Madison & Forest

10:58 AM 12:58 PM 2:58 PM 4:58 PM 6:58 PM

Boys & Girls Club (on Central)

11:00 AM 12:00 PM 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 7:00 PM

First & Walnut (at Kessler Playground)

11:03 AM

1:03 PM

3:03 PM

5:03 PM

 

Roosevelt Playground (on Folsom) 

11:07 AM

1:07 PM

3:07 PM

5:07 PM

 

Delong Middle School (on Vine)

11:11 AM

1:11 PM

3:11 PM

5:11 PM

 

Newell Playground (by shelter)

11:15 AM

1:15 PM

3:15 PM

5:15 PM

 

Soccer Park

11:20 AM

1:20 PM

3:20 PM

5:20 PM

 

Arrive at Pool

11:30 AM

1:30 PM

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

 

Pool Opens at 12PM

 

       

Pick Up Points

Longfellow School Pick up at first door of school on Balcom Street
Hobart Playground Pick up at Forest Street & Madison Street
Roosevelt Playground Pick up at playground on Folsom Street
Delong Pick up on Vine Street by the Delong Driveway
Newell Playground Pick up on First Reserve, by Playground Shelter
Soccer Park Pick up on Hamilton Avenue, near parking lot entrance